Chamaerops humilis

Need more info? Call us on +2711 957 2114 or +2783 250 5858 or Click Here to email us

Botanical Name:
Chamaerops humilis
Common Name:
Mediterranean fan palm, European fan palm
Available sizes:
 
Min temperature:
-8,8°C / 16°F
Additional Information:

Origin - Western Mediteranean countries

This palm usually clumps, but can also be found as a solitary palm. It is very adaptable and grows in subtropical to temperate areas. They tolerate light snow falls and drought.

 
www.SpecimenPalms.com
Home Home Mission About Us Group Structure Palms Terms of Business Contact Us A Proud Member of the Evergreen Group