Dictyosperma album

Need more info? Call us on +2711 957 2114 or +2783 250 5858 or Click Here to email us

Botanical Name:
Dictyosperma album
Common Name:

Hurricane palm, Princess palm

Available sizes:
3,5m to 6m
Min temperature:
10°C / 50°F
Additional Information:

Origin - Mascarene Islands in the Indian Ocean

Very rarely found in the wild and makes a handsome addition to any tropical collection.

Grows well in warm-temperate to tropical climates, requiring adequate water. It will tolerate coastal conditions.

Suitable for indoor use?
Yes –bright position, regular misting

www.SpecimenPalms.com
Home Home Mission About Us Group Structure Palms Terms of Business Contact Us A Proud Member of the Evergreen Group