Ptychosperma macarthurii / Actinophloeus macarthurii / Kentia macarthurii

Need more info? Call us on +2711 957 2114 or +2783 250 5858 or Click Here to email us

Botanical Name:
Ptychosperma macarthurii / Actinophloeus macarthurii / Kentia macarthurii
Common Name:
MacArthur palm
Available sizes:
3m to 4m
Min temperature:
10°C / 50°F
Additional Information:

Origin - Native to the humid rainforests of northern Australia and New Guinea.

A Medium to tall clustering palm, which forms impressive clumps of slender trunks supporting a dense head of feathery leaves.

Its mature fruits are red.

It is found in subtropical and tropical zones, adapting to full sun or filtered light and makes an ideal outdoor specimen.

Suitable for indoor use?
Yes

www.SpecimenPalms.com
Home Home Mission About Us Group Structure Palms Terms of Business Contact Us A Proud Member of the Evergreen Group