Veitchia joannis

Need more info? Call us on +2711 957 2114 or +2783 250 5858 or Click Here to email us

Botanical Name:
Veitchia joannis
Common Name:
Joannis Palm
Available sizes:
3m to 5m
Min temperature:
-1.7°C / 29°F
Additional Information:

Origin - Fiji

A tall and stately single-trunk palm. It has a green crownshaft and an elegant, open crown of arching feathery leaves.

Makes a great specimen where a tall palm is required in a subtropical or tropical climate.

Requires plenty of water and sun.

Suitable for indoor use?
Yes

www.SpecimenPalms.com
Home Home Mission About Us Group Structure Palms Terms of Business Contact Us A Proud Member of the Evergreen Group